3068 Muse Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $856,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3068 Muse Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $812,924, approximately $261 per square foot. 3068 Muse Way is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2022
Sold by
Agulto Federico I and Agulto Brigida M
Bought by
Agulto Federico I and Agulto Brigida M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Villages At Fairfield Llc
Bought by
Agulto Federico I and Agulto Brigida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agulto Federico I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agulto Federico I | $631,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agulto Federico I | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,299 | $689,538 | $164,043 | $525,495 |
| 2024 | $12,299 | $676,019 | $160,827 | $515,192 |
| 2023 | $12,665 | $662,765 | $157,674 | $505,091 |
| 2022 | $12,417 | $649,771 | $154,585 | $495,186 |
| 2021 | $12,218 | $637,031 | $151,554 | $485,477 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $139,740 | $139,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map