3069 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $474,256 - $533,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $507,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 3069 Murphys Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Hong Joe and Erdman Cynthia A
Bought by
Hong Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $278,419 | $20,509 | $257,910 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $267,609 | $19,713 | $247,896 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $262,363 | $19,327 | $243,036 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $257,220 | $18,949 | $238,271 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $254,583 | $18,755 | $235,828 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $249,592 | $18,388 | $231,204 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $244,699 | $18,028 | $226,671 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $239,902 | $17,675 | $222,227 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $235,199 | $17,329 | $217,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,667 | $17,069 | $214,598 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,130 | $16,735 | $210,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map