3083 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $414,965, approximately $318 per square foot. 3083 Murphys Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Mervine Debra A
Bought by
Mcmanus Robert Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Gorden Thomas E and Gorden Cathy Lee Ann
Bought by
Mervine Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Robert Alan | $446,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcmanus Robert Alan | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mervine Debra A | $251,500 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mervine Debra A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $482,763 | $32,472 | $450,291 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $464,018 | $31,212 | $432,806 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $454,920 | $30,600 | $424,320 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $293,000 | $30,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $261,000 | $30,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $254,000 | $30,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $209,000 | $30,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,000 | $30,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $30,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map