307 Antioch Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Antioch Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $840,141, approximately $514 per square foot. 307 Antioch Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Halferty Robert E
Bought by
Halferty Robert E and Robert E Halferty Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halferty Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $149,173 | $29,525 | $119,648 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $143,382 | $28,380 | $115,002 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $140,572 | $27,824 | $112,748 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $137,817 | $27,279 | $110,538 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $136,405 | $27,000 | $109,405 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $133,731 | $26,471 | $107,260 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $131,109 | $25,952 | $105,157 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $128,540 | $25,444 | $103,096 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $126,021 | $24,946 | $101,075 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $124,129 | $24,572 | $99,557 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $121,698 | $24,091 | $97,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map