307 Auburn Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Auburn Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $400,368, approximately $337 per square foot. 307 Auburn Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Elmcrest Holding Corporat
Bought by
Watson Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Beverly A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $350,400 | $74,500 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $324,400 | $67,700 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $307,000 | $67,700 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | $279,100 | $61,600 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $255,500 | $55,200 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $238,700 | $47,600 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $238,700 | $47,600 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $231,700 | $47,600 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $223,900 | $47,600 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $209,400 | $47,600 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,400 | $47,600 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $59,500 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map