307 E 4th St Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 4th St, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $716,463, approximately $688 per square foot. 307 E 4th St is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Perino Joseph Paul
Bought by
Caranta Trujillo Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caranta Trujillo Mary Frances | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $52,000 | $13,400 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $43,690 | $9,990 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $46,830 | $10,710 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $49,150 | $11,240 | $37,910 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $38,300 | $9,680 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $36,460 | $9,580 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $36,460 | $9,580 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $34,230 | $9,080 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $34,230 | $9,080 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $34,050 | $8,680 | $25,370 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $34,050 | $8,680 | $25,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,030 | $8,340 | $21,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,030 | $8,340 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map