$1,125,000

307 E Pheasant Dr Marble Falls, TX 78654

Estimated payment $7,258/month

Total Views 112
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,005 Sq Ft
$374 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a channel
  • No HOA
  • Lake View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

150 FEET OF WATERFRONT • 2 PRIVATE BOAT SLIPS • 2 SITTING DECKS • OVERSIZED 3-CAR GARAGE • NO HOA • Experience the best of Lake LBJ living in this beautiful waterfront home situated on approximately .49 acres in Highland Haven. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus a large office that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom/ bunk or Flex room with 3.5 baths. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy 150 feet of waterfront, 2 separate private boat stalls each with electric lifts, large storage areas for all your lake toys plus 2 sitting decks above each boat stall perfect for fishing, relaxing, or taking in the gorgeous SUNSETS. The west-facing backyard features lush St. Augustine grass, irrigation system, small garden area, & a cozy back porch ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. This home includes a convenient circle drive, oversized 3-car garage with room for a golf cart and a large driveway with ample parking for boats, jet skis, and guests. Enjoy no HOA fees, monthly activities, exercise classes, ladies club events, golf cart-friendly evenings, & the annual traditions like the 4th of July parade. Lake life, sunsets, privacy, boat slips, sitting decks, entertaining space, and one of the best waterfront communities on Lake LBJ — New Roof coming May 2026...this property truly has it all!

Listing Agent

Charla Cormier

Cormier Property Team - eXp License #0742826 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 21,345 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x150x142x150
  • Property fronts a channel
  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 019040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Lake
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM1652
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Haven
  • Directions: From 1431, turn into Highland Haven, stay on Highland Drive, turn left on E Pheasant Drive, house is on the right, Agent sign on property.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Handicap Access, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), No Steps to Entry
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 2003
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 3+ Car Attached Garage
  • HLM_Room: Kitchen,Laundry,Living Room,Study/Office,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: Yes
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: Lake LBJ
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • HLM_AgExempt: No
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeMand: No
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeFrequency: None
  • HLM_PropertyOwnersFee: 0
  • HLM_WaterfrontFootage: 150
  • HLM_WaterAmenities: 2 Stall Boat Dock w/ Elec,Lake Pump,Retaining Wall
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup, Water Softener
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront Features: Channel
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stone

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 142x150x142x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21345
  • Parcel #: 019040

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,091 $1,079,592 $288,750 $790,842
2024 $15,091 $1,079,592 $288,750 $790,842
2023 $15,091 $1,066,944 $288,750 $778,194
2022 $13,584 $858,920 $198,000 $660,920
2021 $12,683 $735,575 $198,000 $537,575
2020 $11,801 $682,939 $198,000 $484,939
2019 $12,148 $681,041 $198,000 $483,041
2018 $14,538 $807,937 $310,500 $497,437
2017 $13,201 $734,636 $310,500 $424,136
2016 $13,393 $745,312 $310,500 $434,812
2015 -- $745,312 $310,500 $434,812
2014 -- $684,437 $310,500 $373,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Independence Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $546,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $510,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM177900

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.