307 Ireland St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Ireland St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $272,284, approximately $183 per square foot. 307 Ireland St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Michaell J
Bought by
Lewis Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $233,700 | $58,900 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $201,300 | $58,900 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $171,700 | $42,500 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $144,600 | $36,500 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $136,000 | $36,500 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $136,200 | $36,500 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $150,100 | $36,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $150,100 | $36,500 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map