1532 Anthony Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,634 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Anthony Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $205,159, approximately $219 per square foot. 1532 Anthony Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Kretzer Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Dixon Arletta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,995
Outstanding Balance
$25,350
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$179,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Arletta | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Arletta | $63,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $175,200 | $58,900 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $152,100 | $58,900 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $138,400 | $50,000 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $126,800 | $42,500 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $107,900 | $36,500 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $102,000 | $36,500 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $100,700 | $36,500 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $111,700 | $36,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $111,700 | $36,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map