523 Price St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Price St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $217,422, approximately $188 per square foot. 523 Price St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Torralba Fernando J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,145
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$197,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torralba Fernando J | $53,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torralba Fernando J | $53,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $197,300 | $56,700 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $178,400 | $56,700 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $148,900 | $42,500 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $118,100 | $42,500 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $100,400 | $35,000 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $88,600 | $30,600 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $87,800 | $30,600 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $91,300 | $30,600 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $96,300 | $30,600 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map