307 Oakcliff Rd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Oakcliff Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,184,054, approximately $695 per square foot. 307 Oakcliff Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Donald A Hubbard Family Trust
Bought by
Hubbard Brian Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Hubbard Donald A
Bought by
Hubbard Donald A and Donald A Hubbard Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Hubbard Donald A
Bought by
Hubbard Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Hubbard Donald A
Bought by
Hubbard Donald A and The Donald A Hubbard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Brian Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $146,098 | $38,426 | $107,672 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $143,234 | $37,673 | $105,561 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $140,427 | $36,935 | $103,492 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $137,674 | $36,211 | $101,463 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $134,975 | $35,501 | $99,474 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $130,974 | $34,449 | $96,525 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $128,407 | $33,774 | $94,633 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $123,422 | $32,463 | $90,959 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $121,569 | $31,976 | $89,593 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $119,188 | $31,350 | $87,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map