307 Rydal Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Homestead Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,736,000 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Rydal Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,920,677, approximately $1,041 per square foot. 307 Rydal Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Skumaker Marianne Settano and Estate Of John Paul Settano
Bought by
Rockett Zachary S and Rockett Janie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,008,019
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$912,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockett Zachary S | $1,350,000 | Cal Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockett Zachary S | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,796 | $1,461,267 | $865,936 | $595,331 |
| 2024 | $20,103 | $1,432,620 | $848,960 | $583,660 |
| 2023 | $19,670 | $1,404,540 | $832,320 | $572,220 |
| 2022 | $18,923 | $1,377,000 | $816,000 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $11,013 | $666,232 | $286,672 | $379,560 |
| 2020 | $10,821 | $659,400 | $283,732 | $375,668 |
| 2019 | $10,536 | $646,471 | $278,169 | $368,302 |
| 2018 | $10,032 | $633,796 | $272,715 | $361,081 |
| 2017 | $9,865 | $621,370 | $267,368 | $354,002 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $609,189 | $262,127 | $347,062 |
| 2015 | $9,234 | $600,042 | $258,191 | $341,851 |
| 2014 | $8,731 | $588,289 | $253,134 | $335,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map