307 T St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $797,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 T St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $704,076, approximately $459 per square foot. 307 T St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $688,850 | $448,570 | $240,280 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $681,680 | $446,330 | $235,350 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $655,930 | $430,620 | $225,310 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $618,520 | $393,860 | $224,660 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $597,180 | $388,030 | $209,150 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $578,280 | $376,090 | $202,190 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $541,060 | $346,090 | $194,970 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $517,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $483,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $412,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $342,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $290,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map