Estimated Value: $208,804 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 W Hill Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $221,951, approximately $155 per square foot. 3070 W Hill Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,300 | $58,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map