Estimated Value: $218,000 - $238,438
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Torrey Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $230,110, approximately $145 per square foot. 5506 Torrey Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Haynes John David
Bought by
Haynes Adria Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Smith Steven B and Smith Julie K
Bought by
Haynes John D and Amorose Adria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Adria Danielle | -- | Attorney | |
| Haynes John D | $118,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |