3075 Coldsprings Rd Sardis, MS 38666
Estimated Value: $62,660 - $159,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Coldsprings Rd, Sardis, MS 38666 and is currently estimated at $118,415, approximately $118 per square foot. 3075 Coldsprings Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Intermediate School, and Batesville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,589 | $732 | $2,857 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,589 | $732 | $2,857 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,589 | $732 | $2,857 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,589 | $732 | $2,857 |
| 2021 | $476 | $3,589 | $732 | $2,857 |
| 2020 | $482 | $3,638 | $732 | $2,906 |
| 2019 | $467 | $3,638 | $732 | $2,906 |
| 2018 | $510 | $3,967 | $732 | $3,235 |
| 2017 | $526 | $3,967 | $732 | $3,235 |
| 2016 | $519 | $3,873 | $732 | $3,141 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,873 | $732 | $3,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,873 | $732 | $3,141 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,873 | $732 | $3,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map