3077 Sultana Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Sultana Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $469,983, approximately $226 per square foot. 3077 Sultana Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Rosa Michael F and Rosa Janelle S
Bought by
Rosa Janelle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Brown David M and Brown Geri Ann
Bought by
Rosa Michael F and Rosa Janelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Basila Construction Inc
Bought by
Brown David M and Brown Geri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Janelle S | -- | None Available | |
| Rosa Michael F | $199,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown David M | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosa Michael F | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $316,588 | $51,691 | $264,897 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $304,296 | $49,685 | $254,611 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $298,330 | $48,711 | $249,619 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $292,481 | $47,756 | $244,725 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $289,483 | $47,267 | $242,216 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $283,808 | $46,341 | $237,467 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $278,244 | $45,433 | $232,811 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $260,417 | $44,011 | $216,406 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $250,401 | $42,318 | $208,083 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $245,491 | $41,488 | $204,003 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $225,221 | $38,062 | $187,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map