465 Timberline Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,975 - $450,000
About This Home
As of June 2016This cute contemporary home is ready to move-in-to, this beauty includes, new gas stove, built in oven and new microwave, lots of cabinet space and pantry. Fresh Interior Paint throughout. New Bath room sinks and Fixtures. Home has tall ceilings with Fans throughout. Separate Dining room area. Living room accommodates a gas Fireplace. Master bedroom has walk-in closet, double sinks, shower and high ceilings. Finished two-Car Garage, with sink. Exterior has Tile Roof, Dual Pane Windows. Located near shopping center, restaurants and walk trail near by. Make appointment to see this Fabulous Home Today!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 6,321 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joshua | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Danandeh David K | -- | None Available | |
| Danandeh David K | -- | None Available | |
| Danandeh David K | $180,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Joshua | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Danandeh David K | $138,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | $228,000 | -2.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $266,347 | $71,024 | $195,323 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $256,007 | $68,267 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $250,988 | $66,929 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $246,067 | $65,617 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $243,545 | $64,945 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $238,771 | $63,672 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $234,090 | $62,424 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $229,500 | $61,200 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $193,453 | $41,270 | $152,183 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $189,660 | $40,461 | $149,199 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $174,000 | $37,120 | $136,880 |
Map
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216602309
APN: 009-421-015
- 3130 Hillcrest Ct
- 575 Woodlands Dr
- 3188 Winter Way
- 3013 Hillcrest Ct
- 125 Queen Ln
- 99 Rosewood Cir
- 3147 Boulder Ave
- 908 Suburban Ave
- 721 Via Cerioni
- 3505 Doubletree Way
- 3803 Via Santa Barbara
- 11 Seasons Ct
- 168 Makenna Dr
- 3808 Via Capitola
- 2820 Driftwood Dr
- 0 Westberry Blvd Unit 224046052
- 242 Makenna Dr
- 2433 W 3rd St
- 1225 Via Valencia Dr
- 14183 Road 24
- 475 Timberline Dr
- 445 Timberline Dr
- 438 S Creek Dr
- 458 S Creek Dr
- 474 Timberline Dr
- 3161 Sultana Dr
- 3171 Sultana Dr
- 3181 Sultana Dr
- 428 S Creek Dr
- 3208 Cedar Creek Ln
- 3189 Cedar Creek Ln
- 3199 Cedar Creek Ln
- 464 Timberline Dr
- 3179 Cedar Creek Ln
- 3258 Cedar Creek Ln
- 467 S Creek Dr
- 457 S Creek Dr
- 3087 Sultana Dr
- 477 S Creek Dr
- 444 Timberline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.