308 3rd St N Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 3rd St N, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $255,754, approximately $163 per square foot. 308 3rd St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Kruse Tyler J and Kruse Dasha Layne
Bought by
Kruse Tyler J and Kruse Dasha Layne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,938
Outstanding Balance
$121,516
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Storlie Andrew H
Bought by
Kruse Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Storlie Andrew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Tyler J | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kruse Tyler J | $123,000 | Attorney | |
| Storlie Andrew H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Tyler J | $135,938 | |
| Closed | Kruse Tyler J | $120,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Storlie Andrew H | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,314 | $235,300 | $78,200 | $157,100 |
| 2025 | $2,314 | $232,200 | $76,100 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $197,300 | $63,400 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $197,300 | $63,400 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $179,700 | $58,400 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $159,400 | $50,800 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $157,000 | $50,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $150,900 | $50,800 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $140,600 | $50,800 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $137,300 | $50,800 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $135,000 | $50,800 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $127,300 | $48,200 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $48,200 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map