L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynda Streefland
Coldwell Banker South Metro
Estimated Value: $348,007 - $392,000
Lovely 4 bdrm, 3 bath rambler beautifully situated on .59 acre. This sunfilled spacious home offers all main flr. living w/full basement, 3 season sunroom surrounded w/windows, patio, views of open fields.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynda Streefland
Coldwell Banker South Metro Listed on: 02/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Toni Cater
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pofahl Benjamin Benjamin | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pofahl Benjamin Benjamin | $150,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $158,000 | -7.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,368 | $324,700 | $84,100 | $240,600 |
| 2025 | $3,368 | $323,600 | $85,100 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $287,500 | $73,100 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $287,500 | $73,100 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $260,700 | $67,300 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $226,300 | $58,500 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $223,400 | $58,500 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $213,700 | $58,500 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $195,300 | $58,500 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $188,000 | $58,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $184,500 | $58,500 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $173,900 | $55,600 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,200 | $55,600 | $116,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynda Streefland
Coldwell Banker South Metro
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Toni Cater
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4715134
APN: 21.11.4.51.011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.