308 Apache Trail Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Apache Trail, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $637,306, approximately $240 per square foot. 308 Apache Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Kearney Patrick J and Kearney Karen E
Bought by
Currier John E and Currier Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currier John E | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Currier John E | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |