404 Apache Trail Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,715
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Apache Trail, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $783,769, approximately $210 per square foot. 404 Apache Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Miller Eric N and Miller Carolyn E
Bought by
Miller Eric N and Miller Revocab E R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Eric N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $314,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $305,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $296,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $288,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $279,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $275,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $269,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $264,716 | $0 | $0 |