308 Central Ave Severance, CO 80546
Estimated Value: $441,546 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Central Ave, Severance, CO 80546 and is currently estimated at $457,387, approximately $317 per square foot. 308 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Spiegel Kathleen R
Bought by
Kathleen R Spiegel Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen R Spiegel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $26,460 | $5,310 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $26,460 | $5,310 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $31,890 | $6,020 | $25,870 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $23,150 | $4,870 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $23,820 | $5,010 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $21,240 | $3,070 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $21,240 | $3,070 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $19,250 | $2,020 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $19,250 | $2,020 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $18,900 | $1,350 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $974 | $18,900 | $1,350 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $15,220 | $2,070 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map