NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 E 1st St Plankinton, SD 57368

Estimated Value: $203,828

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 308 E 1st St, Plankinton, SD 57368 and is currently priced at $203,828. 308 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Plankinton Elementary School, Plankinton Junior High School, and Plankinton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31 $0 $0 $0
2024 $0 $2,480 $0 $2,480
2023 $31 $2,480 $2,480 $0
2022 $77 $0 $0 $0
2020 $77 $0 $0 $0
2019 $77 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $121,176 $3,800 $117,376
2017 -- $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $105,866 $3,800 $102,066
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.