Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Alex Young
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 770-5175
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $233,319
One owner home with a unique floor plan! Pleasant, light filled kitchen....living/dining area has a fireplace & wood floor. A few steps up...and you are on the bathroom & three spacious bedrooms level. Lots of storage space. Four lots create a large, open yard...complete with a fenced-in above ground swimming pool! Tuck under garage adds to the charming curb appeal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortimore Charles J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2015 08/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $154,638 | $10,636 | $144,002 |
| 2024 | $23 | $144,650 | $10,640 | $134,010 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $144,650 | $10,640 | $134,010 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $73,790 | $5,880 | $67,910 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $73,790 | $5,880 | $67,910 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $59,869 | $6,077 | $53,792 |
| 2019 | $940 | $59,869 | $6,077 | $53,792 |
| 2018 | $849 | $59,869 | $6,077 | $53,792 |
| 2017 | $961 | $59,869 | $6,077 | $53,792 |
| 2016 | $923 | $59,869 | $6,077 | $53,792 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,359 | $6,077 | $48,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,359 | $6,077 | $48,282 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Alex Young
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 770-5175
12 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Buck
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(606) 599-6774
11 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-276
APN: 3833
Ask me questions while you tour the home.