Seller's Agent in 2018
DEANNA HETLAND
Ace Realty, LLC
(605) 770-8456
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,665 - $242,000
Sold AS IS. Two story, 4 bedroom 2 bath home on corner lot. One bedroom on main floor. Total square footage is 1600 sq.feet. Detached newer single garage. No basement, crawl space. Electric heat, window air.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosemann Melvin | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Sold | $21,000 | 0.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $21,000 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $32,580 | $5,914 | $26,666 |
| 2024 | $2 | $14,730 | $5,910 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $229 | $14,730 | $5,910 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $184 | $9,980 | $4,530 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $193 | $9,980 | $4,530 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $632 | $39,337 | $4,760 | $34,577 |
| 2019 | $519 | $12,712 | $3,661 | $9,051 |
| 2018 | $211 | $22,241 | $4,760 | $17,481 |
| 2017 | $204 | $14,844 | $3,661 | $11,183 |
| 2016 | $216 | $12,712 | $3,661 | $9,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,976 | $4,760 | $13,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,976 | $4,760 | $13,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
DEANNA HETLAND
Ace Realty, LLC
(605) 770-8456
130 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-306
APN: 4145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.