Estimated Value: $141,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Dicker Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $154,985, approximately $94 per square foot. 308 E Dicker Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,025
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Trevino Ronald
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Juan J and Ramos Marisol M
Bought by
Gonzalez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Raul
Bought by
Trevino Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Maria Cleotilde Cruz
Bought by
Ramos Juan J and Ramos Marisol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Gonzalez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $46,750 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Rolando | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Juan J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Raul | -- | Charge Suerra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria Elena | $35,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Rolando | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Raul | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $140,780 | $41,400 | $99,380 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $149,828 | $41,400 | $108,428 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $151,123 | $41,400 | $109,723 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $127,658 | $28,800 | $98,858 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $108,799 | $28,800 | $79,999 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $101,560 | $28,800 | $72,760 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $93,893 | $28,800 | $65,093 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $92,190 | $28,800 | $63,390 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $93,042 | $28,800 | $64,242 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $76,343 | $11,250 | $65,093 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $72,117 | $11,250 | $60,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map