Estimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Dicker Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $190,786, approximately $76 per square foot. 324 E Dicker Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Guerra Hector
Bought by
Banda Maria De Los Angeles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,900
Outstanding Balance
$1,483
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$189,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Maria De Los Angeles | -- | -- | |
| Banda Maria De Los Angeles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banda Maria De Los Angeles | $10,900 | |
| Closed | Banda Maria De Los Angeles | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $159,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $144,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $108,727 | $17,638 | $91,089 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $82,382 | $13,590 | $71,520 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $74,893 | $13,590 | $61,303 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $72,580 | $11,277 | $61,303 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $74,623 | $11,277 | $63,346 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $76,684 | $11,295 | $65,389 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $72,372 | $11,295 | $61,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map