Estimated Value: $70,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Elm St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $88,859, approximately $83 per square foot. 308 Elm St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $72,080 | $2,530 | $69,550 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $62,020 | $2,530 | $59,490 |
| 2023 | $938 | $62,020 | $2,530 | $59,490 |
| 2022 | $844 | $50,930 | $2,530 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $42,530 | $2,530 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $610 | $34,120 | $2,530 | $31,590 |
| 2019 | $618 | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $35,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $35,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $35,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map