Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Hardt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 803-5524
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $308,950
Welcome home! Enjoy the Holiday's and start out the New Year here in this well cared for home. This nice split level home is located on a cul-de-sac next to walking trails and backs up to a city park! How nice for the kiddo's. Two bedrooms up with a walk through full bath from the master bedroom. Nice walkout lower level family room with a corner gas fireplace. Two additional bedrooms in the lower level plus another three quarter bath. Nice size heated three car garage, plus a shed for extra storage. Sprinkler system...how nice. The roof and gutters were replaced last year. What a great place to call home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6128035524 Listed on: 09/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbeck Spencer | $274,500 | -- | |
| Vanbeck Spencer | $274,500 | Pillar Title | |
| Strand Marshall D | $195,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Tyler | $180,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Elliott Troy | $112,500 | -- | |
| Allen | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbeck Spencer | $269,527 | |
| Closed | Vanbeck Spencer | $269,527 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $274,500 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $279,999 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $279,999 | -2.7% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $287,654 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $309,200 | $45,000 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $293,300 | $45,000 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $216,300 | $41,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $216,300 | $41,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $206,200 | $41,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $194,300 | $41,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $164,900 | $37,800 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $160,000 | $37,800 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Hardt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 803-5524
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stella Scholl
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 761-8238
8 in this area
281 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6597688
APN: 84.53734.0104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.