700 3rd Ave NE Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $286,587 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 3rd Ave NE, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $309,397, approximately $242 per square foot. 700 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Kirkley Robert
Bought by
Burnos Andrew,Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
The Constance C Rein Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Kirkley Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Lumber One Avon Inc
Bought by
Rein Wilred and Rein Constrace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnos Andrew,Katie | $146,500 | -- | |
| Kirkley Robert | $142,950 | -- | |
| Rein Wilred | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $285,800 | $42,900 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $266,300 | $42,900 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $256,100 | $42,900 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $201,000 | $39,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $201,000 | $39,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $190,100 | $39,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $180,700 | $39,000 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $152,000 | $36,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map