Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,260,444
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$1,438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Park Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,188,111, approximately $1,438 per square foot. 308 Park Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Edmund Mary P
Bought by
Edmund Mary P and Mary Edmund Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Edmund Mary P
Bought by
Edmund Mary and Mary Edmund Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Ralph E and Snyder Dana S
Bought by
Edmund Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Edmund Robert H
Bought by
Edmund Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Carver Jason C and Manfredi Carver Diane C
Bought by
Snyder Ralph E and Snyder Dana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Isaac Edward W and Isaac Eileen J
Bought by
Carver Jason E and Manfredi Carver Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Mary P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Edmund Mary P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Edmund Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Edmund Mary P | $730,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Edmund Mary | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Snyder Ralph E | $475,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Carver Jason E | $440,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edmund Mary P | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Edmund Mary P | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Ralph E | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Jason E | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder Ralph E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $997,609 | $819,953 | $177,656 |
| 2023 | $9,967 | $958,870 | $788,113 | $170,757 |
| 2022 | $9,834 | $940,069 | $772,660 | $167,409 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $825,103 | $678,170 | $146,933 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $823,356 | $676,734 | $146,622 |
| 2019 | $8,264 | $804,605 | $661,321 | $143,284 |
| 2018 | $8,457 | $825,561 | $678,545 | $147,016 |
| 2017 | $8,057 | $778,831 | $640,136 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $721,140 | $592,718 | $128,422 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $680,321 | $559,168 | $121,153 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $612,902 | $503,755 | $109,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map