308 Pepper Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pepper Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $396,568, approximately $379 per square foot. 308 Pepper Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Warren Elmira and Hampton Sharon
Bought by
Rougeau Damon I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Warren Elmira
Bought by
Warren Elmira and Hampton Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Wright Myrtle L
Bought by
Warren Elmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Wright Myrtle L and Warren Sharon
Bought by
Wright Myrtle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Wright Myrtle L
Bought by
Wright Myrtle L and Warren Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rougeau Damon I | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Warren Elmira | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Elmira | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Myrtle L | -- | -- | |
| Wright Myrtle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $272,266 | $76,943 | $195,323 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $266,929 | $75,435 | $191,494 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $261,696 | $73,956 | $187,740 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $256,565 | $72,506 | $184,059 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $251,535 | $71,085 | $180,450 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $248,957 | $70,357 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $244,077 | $68,978 | $175,099 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $239,292 | $67,626 | $171,666 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $234,600 | $66,300 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map