308 Vernal Ave Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Vernal Ave, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $221,166, approximately $165 per square foot. 308 Vernal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $137,600 | $17,600 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $137,600 | $17,600 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $104,800 | $14,100 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $104,800 | $14,100 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $104,800 | $14,100 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $87,100 | $14,100 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $87,100 | $14,100 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $87,100 | $14,100 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $81,300 | $19,500 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $81,300 | $19,500 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $78,600 | $19,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $74,800 | $19,500 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $73,700 | $19,500 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map