308 Willow Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,435,371 - $1,817,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$1,372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Willow Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,554,843, approximately $1,372 per square foot. 308 Willow Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Morrell Linda T
Bought by
Morrell Linda T and Linda Morrell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Mikkelsen Peter G A
Bought by
Morrell Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,165
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$1,440,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Mikkelsen Peter G and Mikkelsen Leatrice A
Bought by
Mikkelsen Peter G and Mikkelsen Leatrice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Linda T | -- | None Available | |
| Morrell Linda T | $629,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Mikkelsen Peter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrell Linda T | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,332 | $966,697 | $691,596 | $275,101 |
| 2024 | $11,745 | $947,745 | $678,037 | $269,708 |
| 2023 | $11,826 | $929,164 | $664,744 | $264,420 |
| 2022 | $12,657 | $910,948 | $651,712 | $259,236 |
| 2021 | $12,439 | $893,091 | $638,937 | $254,154 |
| 2020 | $12,406 | $883,939 | $632,389 | $251,550 |
| 2019 | $11,975 | $866,611 | $619,992 | $246,619 |
| 2018 | $11,667 | $849,621 | $607,837 | $241,784 |
| 2017 | $11,565 | $832,965 | $595,921 | $237,044 |
| 2016 | $11,093 | $816,636 | $584,239 | $232,397 |
| 2015 | $10,930 | $804,370 | $575,464 | $228,906 |
| 2014 | $10,455 | $788,615 | $564,192 | $224,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map