305 Chapman Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,810,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,629,618, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 305 Chapman Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Kay Wilma Jean
Bought by
Kay Wilma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Barras Glen Allan and Mcgoldrick Aileen
Bought by
Kay Wilma Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Barras Glen Allan and Mcgoldrick Aileen
Bought by
Barras Glen Allan and Mcgoldrick Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Bordigioni Dean V
Bought by
Barras Glen Allan and Mcgoldrick Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Arnone Sigrid G
Bought by
Bordigioni Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Arnone Sigrid G
Bought by
Arnone Sigrid G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Wilma Jean | -- | -- | |
| Kay Wilma Jean | $916,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Barras Glen Allan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barras Glen Allan | $560,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bordigioni Dean | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arnone Sigrid G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kay Wilma Jean | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barras Glen Allan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barras Glen Allan | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordigioni Dean | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,472 | $742,161 | $264,042 | $478,119 |
| 2024 | $8,979 | $727,612 | $258,866 | $468,746 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $713,345 | $253,790 | $459,555 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $699,361 | $248,815 | $450,546 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $685,652 | $243,938 | $441,714 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $678,626 | $241,438 | $437,188 |
| 2019 | $8,297 | $665,320 | $236,704 | $428,616 |
| 2018 | $8,286 | $652,275 | $232,063 | $420,212 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $639,485 | $227,513 | $411,972 |
| 2016 | $7,933 | $626,947 | $223,052 | $403,895 |
| 2015 | $7,972 | $617,529 | $219,701 | $397,828 |
| 2014 | $8,061 | $580,924 | $215,398 | $365,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map