3081 Miramar Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Miramar Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $803,900, approximately $479 per square foot. 3081 Miramar Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Donald Potts and Potts Maryann
Bought by
Baricuatro Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Outstanding Balance
$24,260
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$779,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baricuatro Jon | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baricuatro Jon | $168,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $279,375 | $111,748 | $167,627 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $273,898 | $109,557 | $164,341 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $268,528 | $107,409 | $161,119 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $263,263 | $105,303 | $157,960 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $258,101 | $103,238 | $154,863 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $255,457 | $102,181 | $153,276 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $250,449 | $100,178 | $150,271 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $245,539 | $98,214 | $147,325 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $240,726 | $96,289 | $144,437 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $236,006 | $94,401 | $141,605 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $232,463 | $92,984 | $139,479 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $227,911 | $91,163 | $136,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map