NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $2,123,356

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $1,653,082 $689 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,577 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 3082 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,799,339, approximately $749 per square foot. 3082 Buena Vista Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,653,082
Premium/Discount to List
$58,082
3.64%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$1,799,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,153,799
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Kishi Stacey and Webb Michael
Bought by
Kishi Stacey and Webb Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Tolbert Victoria A and Estate Of Nancy Priddis
Bought by
Webb Michael and Kishi Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$591,300
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birchett Andrew $1,653,500 Old Republic Title
Kishi Stacey -- None Available
Webb Michael $657,000 Placer Title Company
Priddis Nancy G $250,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Birchett Andrew $1,200,000
Previous Owner Webb Michael $591,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,653,082 -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $1,653,082 +3.6% $689 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Sale $1,595,000 0.0% $665 / Sq Ft
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $665 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,773 $1,719,780 $515,934 $1,203,846
2024 $23,773 $1,601,000 $480,300 $1,120,700
2023 $22,682 $1,520,000 $456,000 $1,064,000
2022 $13,774 $790,216 $239,165 $558,051
2021 $13,776 $774,586 $234,476 $547,110
2020 $12,965 $773,577 $232,073 $541,504
2019 $12,374 $758,414 $227,524 $530,890
2018 $12,137 $743,545 $223,063 $520,482
2017 $11,701 $728,967 $218,690 $510,277
2016 $11,272 $714,677 $214,403 $500,274
2015 $11,106 $703,948 $211,184 $492,764
2014 $10,779 $690,164 $207,049 $483,115