3082 Highway 98 E McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3082 Highway 98 E, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $236,044, approximately $108 per square foot. 3082 Highway 98 E is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Terrell Jeffrey and Terrell Betty
Bought by
Fountain Debbie and Fountain Angus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$151,738
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Sterling Joyce Faye Gill
Bought by
Terrell Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,370
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Debbie | -- | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Terrell Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History