Seller's Agent in 2015
Gino Metallo
Providence Residential Brokerage LLC
(630) 688-2345
29 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $543,000
Amazing 3000+sqft Cullen Model Located in the Premier Providence Subdivision and 301 School District. The Home Features: Full Finished Basement, Fenced Yard, Huge 32 x 22 Brick Paver Patio. 4 Bedrooms, Loft, 3.1 Baths, 1st Floor Office. Gourmet Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Double Oven, Island, Large Master Suite, His & Hers Walk in Closets, & Ultra Bath. Walking Distance to the Park, Club House & Walking/Biking Paths.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Providence Residential Brokerage LLC License #471001836 Listed on: 04/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Albert John
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karottu Renjan | $305,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Khan Faiq A | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gurecki Donna | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Pinnacle Corp | $211,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karottu Renjan | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Faiq A | $201,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurecki Donna | $291,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.4% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,187 | $146,787 | $39,827 | $106,960 |
| 2023 | $11,688 | $132,611 | $35,981 | $96,630 |
| 2022 | $11,010 | $120,918 | $32,808 | $88,110 |
| 2021 | $10,648 | $113,050 | $30,673 | $82,377 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | $107,924 | $29,282 | $78,642 |
| 2019 | $10,028 | $102,804 | $27,893 | $74,911 |
| 2018 | $10,638 | $107,571 | $26,277 | $81,294 |
| 2017 | $10,244 | $101,693 | $24,841 | $76,852 |
| 2016 | $10,213 | $94,344 | $23,046 | $71,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,475 | $21,124 | $65,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,209 | $20,863 | $53,346 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,166 | $21,413 | $54,753 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gino Metallo
Providence Residential Brokerage LLC
(630) 688-2345
29 in this area
78 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Albert John
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08890632
APN: 06-18-483-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.