30846 Juniper St Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $261,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30846 Juniper St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $238,455, approximately $192 per square foot. 30846 Juniper St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Montoya Deanna Sanchez
Bought by
Orosco Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,326
Outstanding Balance
$49,184
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Robert J
Bought by
Montoya Robert J and Montoya Deanna Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ivins Orval G
Bought by
Montoya Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,824
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosco Salvador | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Robert J | -- | State Title Services | |
| Montoya Robert J | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orosco Salvador | $71,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Robert J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Robert J | $79,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $85,580 | $24,627 | $60,953 |
| 2024 | $911 | $83,903 | $24,145 | $59,758 |
| 2023 | $886 | $82,259 | $23,672 | $58,587 |
| 2022 | $847 | $80,647 | $23,208 | $57,439 |
| 2021 | $848 | $79,066 | $22,753 | $56,313 |
| 2020 | $833 | $78,256 | $22,520 | $55,736 |
| 2019 | $817 | $76,721 | $22,078 | $54,643 |
| 2018 | $789 | $75,217 | $21,645 | $53,572 |
| 2017 | $789 | $73,743 | $21,221 | $52,522 |
| 2016 | $766 | $72,297 | $20,805 | $51,492 |
| 2015 | $744 | $71,211 | $20,492 | $50,719 |
| 2014 | $744 | $69,816 | $20,091 | $49,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map