30857 Road 68 Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30857 Road 68, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $248,022, approximately $211 per square foot. 30857 Road 68 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Petrie Janet
Bought by
Moreno Paul R and Moreno Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Shinault Virginia
Bought by
Petrie Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Paul R | $80,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Petrie Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $113,741 | $25,591 | $88,150 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $111,512 | $25,090 | $86,422 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $109,327 | $24,599 | $84,728 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $107,184 | $24,117 | $83,067 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $105,082 | $23,644 | $81,438 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $104,005 | $23,402 | $80,603 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $101,966 | $22,943 | $79,023 |
| 2018 | $975 | $99,967 | $22,493 | $77,474 |
| 2017 | $970 | $98,007 | $22,052 | $75,955 |
| 2016 | $944 | $96,086 | $21,620 | $74,466 |
| 2015 | $832 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $832 | $85,000 | $21,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map