309 31st Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 31st Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently priced at $1,244,000, approximately $397 per square foot. 309 31st Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Hinds John and Cadwell Amy
Bought by
The Valley School Of Seattle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Burgoyne Kathleen E and Jacobson Ronald K
Bought by
Hinds John and Cadwell Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,397
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1992
Sold by
Burgoyne Kathleen E
Bought by
Burgoyne Kathleen E and Burgoyne Jacobson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Valley School Of Seattle | $511,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hinds John | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Burgoyne Kathleen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinds John | $129,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $474 | $957,600 | $484,000 | $473,600 |
| 2023 | $538 | $997,600 | $484,000 | $513,600 |
| 2022 | $514 | $945,900 | $484,000 | $461,900 |
| 2021 | $474 | $874,500 | $484,000 | $390,500 |
| 2020 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $681,000 | $283,000 | $398,000 |
| 2016 | $320 | $645,000 | $256,000 | $389,000 |
| 2015 | $271 | $598,000 | $238,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,000 | $199,000 | $311,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $399,000 | $125,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map