309 6th St E Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 6th St E, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $294,774, approximately $264 per square foot. 309 6th St E is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Baker Mark E and Baker Patricia C
Bought by
Dauwalter Shawn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauwalter Shawn S | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $275,400 | $95,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $262,200 | $85,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $264,700 | $85,000 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $227,900 | $67,500 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $188,500 | $56,200 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $182,900 | $56,200 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $163,300 | $53,500 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $163,300 | $53,500 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $155,700 | $48,700 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map