601 Lime St E Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Lime St E, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $352,086, approximately $258 per square foot. 601 Lime St E is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Riesgraf Becky J and Zimmermann Robert
Bought by
Lano Pamela B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lano Pamela B | $110,000 | Scott County Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $255,400 | $95,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $244,400 | $85,000 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $244,400 | $85,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $235,100 | $67,500 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $197,200 | $56,200 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $191,200 | $56,200 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $181,000 | $53,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $181,000 | $53,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $171,600 | $48,700 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map