309 Andrews St Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Andrews St, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $89,465, approximately $79 per square foot. 309 Andrews St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $8,901 | $1,788 | $7,113 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $8,429 | $1,788 | $6,641 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $7,806 | $1,530 | $6,276 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $6,970 | $1,576 | $5,394 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $6,118 | $1,443 | $4,675 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $5,934 | $734 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $6,290 | $1,052 | $5,238 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $6,067 | $587 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $6,066 | $638 | $5,428 |
| 2016 | $906 | $5,497 | $604 | $4,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,497 | $593 | $4,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,497 | $488 | $5,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map