500 E 4th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 4th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $79,564, approximately $58 per square foot. 500 E 4th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $8,675 | $776 | $7,899 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $7,801 | $776 | $7,025 |
| 2023 | $758 | $5,143 | $667 | $4,476 |
| 2022 | $669 | $4,592 | $679 | $3,913 |
| 2021 | $669 | $3,984 | $696 | $3,288 |
| 2020 | $664 | $3,945 | $274 | $3,671 |
| 2019 | $658 | $3,945 | $207 | $3,738 |
| 2018 | $701 | $4,226 | $207 | $4,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map