Estimated Value: $1,206,370 - $1,971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Coates Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,431,343, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 309 Coates Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Miller Michael L and Michael L Miller Living Trust
Bought by
Miller Michael L and Abaring Miller Lolita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,075
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,351,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Miller Michael L
Bought by
Miller Michael L and Michael L Miller Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Viehoever Joan and Viehoever Joan E
Bought by
Holleran Robert A and Holleran Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,296
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,208,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Holleran Robert A | $1,020,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael L | $180,000 | |
| Open | Holleran Robert A | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $283,422 | $149,362 | $134,060 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $272,417 | $143,562 | $128,855 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $267,075 | $140,747 | $126,328 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $261,838 | $137,987 | $123,851 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $259,153 | $136,572 | $122,581 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $254,071 | $133,894 | $120,177 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $249,090 | $131,269 | $117,821 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $244,205 | $128,694 | $115,511 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $239,417 | $126,171 | $113,246 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $235,821 | $124,276 | $111,545 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $231,202 | $121,842 | $109,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map