Seller's Agent in 2025
Gerry Dombek CRS
West USA Realty
(602) 577-9989
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,028,000
Where Old-World Charm Meets Modern Day Luxury in the Heart of North Central Phoenix! Welcome to this stunning estate, a beautifully remodeled gem nestled ''Between the Sevens'' within the sought-after Madison School District. The main house features three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, exuding elegance and modern charm. The highly upgraded kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting chic custom lacquer-finished cabinets with roping inlay, glass doors, quartz countertops, and a seamless backsplash. High-end white Café appliances with bronze-accented hardware perfectly complement the undermount single-basin white porcelain sink. Every cabinet is thoughtfully designed with full-size drawer pull-outs, a pull-out cutting board, organized utensil and spice drawers, and ample storage. The kitch flows seamlessly into the formal dining room with its Moroccan-tiled floor, overlooking the pool and offering walk-out access to the expansive 18'x26' trellised pergola.
Meticulously refinished solid oak flooring with mahogany inlay extends throughout the main living areas, while a bay window corner with an arched recess and vaulted ceiling creates a spacious nook--ideal as an office, study, or library. Each room is charismatically adorned with exquisite ceiling fixtures, fans, recessed lighting, and vaulted ceilings. Adding a touch of intrigue and functionality, a dual-purpose bookshelf door conceals the inside laundry room and butler pantry. With plentiful cabinetry and penny-round tile flooring, this space is a hidden treasure.
The primary suite is a luxurious retreat, showcasing naturally re-honed and refinished stonework in the bathroom. The hall bath, shared by the second and third bedrooms, includes a curbless shower with a marble basketweave mosaic tile floor for added elegance. A third bath with a clawfoot soaking tub and Moroccan tile flooring is conveniently located just off the formal dining room.
Step outside to your private oasis, where no detail has been overlooked. The beautifully landscaped and hardscaped front and backyards boast a large outdoor Pergola with a checkerboard-patterned piazza-style patio. The gorgeous, heated pool and spa come equipped with new smart pool equipment, allowing you to control the temperature and features from your phone. Custom steel trellis, ironwork, and flower boxes surround the pool area, creating a serene retreat. The property is further enhanced with brand new dual-paned windows and sliding patio doors, new solid wood interior doors with crystal hardware, and an upgraded HVAC unit with a whole-house air filtration system. Electrical upgrades include a dual inverter and an electric vehicle charging station. Additionally, new water heater, plumbing, and sewer lines have been installed both inside and outside, including underground systems.
A separate driveway leads beyond the main house to a potential fourth bedroom/studio guest house, offering versatile space for guests, a workout room, or a private studio. The casita features a new roof, new mini-split HVAC, closet, and a full bath. With its prime location, impeccable upgrades, and luxurious amenities, this property provides an unparalleled living experience in the North Central Corridor all year round!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #BR541184000 Listed on: 10/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholtes Erika | $1,025,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Imig Sandra | $814,000 | Security Title | |
| Jones Susan V | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jones Susan V | $585,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Jon Kristian | -- | Clear Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Jon Kristian | $431,500 | Clear Title Agency | |
| Green Craig J | $305,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Furmkan Stanley F | $195,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Laurence F | -- | Accommodation | |
| 309 East Hayward Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Laurence F | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Laurence F | $483,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $603,356 | None Available | |
| Mazilu Lucian | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Mazilu Lucian | $699,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Dobos Emanuel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dobos Emanuel | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Szakacs Lucian | -- | Land Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Szakacs Lucian | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Szakacs Lucian | $129,600 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Au David M | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kunz Clyde W | $81,500 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholtes Erika | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imig Sandra | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Susan V | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jon Kristian | $366,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Craig J | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Furmkan Stanley F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Laurence F | $386,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Laurence F | $386,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazilu Lucian | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazilu Lucian | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobos Emanuel | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szakacs Lucian | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Au David M | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunz Clyde W | $81,288 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -8.1% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,115,000 | -0.9% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,125,000 | -2.1% | $475 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -3.0% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | For Sale | $1,185,000 | +45.6% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $814,000 | -4.2% | $355 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -3.2% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -2.6% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $950,000 | +62.4% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $585,000 | -0.7% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2019 04/14/19 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -0.8% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $600,000 | +37.9% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -3.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Price Changed | $474,000 | -5.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -6.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $534,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $35,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $33,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $64,160 | $12,830 | $51,330 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $47,150 | $9,430 | $37,720 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gerry Dombek CRS
West USA Realty
(602) 577-9989
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelley Scholtes
Prestige Realty
(602) 944-2100
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Makas
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 432-7855
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gerry Dombek
West USA Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eve Treger
Vicsdale
(602) 697-7663
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Phil Tibi
Compass
(602) 320-1000
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6776609
APN: 160-45-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.