309 E Mariposa Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,512,000 - $2,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,722,554, approximately $917 per square foot. 309 E Mariposa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $244,289 | $64,302 | $179,987 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $239,500 | $63,042 | $176,458 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $234,805 | $61,806 | $172,999 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $230,202 | $60,595 | $169,607 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $225,689 | $59,407 | $166,282 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $223,375 | $58,798 | $164,577 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $218,996 | $57,646 | $161,350 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $214,703 | $56,516 | $158,187 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $197,338 | $54,322 | $143,016 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $194,375 | $53,507 | $140,868 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $190,568 | $52,459 | $138,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map